Danish Open Melges 24

Frederikshavn Sejlklub

Results are final as of 12:45 on August 24, 2014

Overall

Sailed: 8, Discards: 1, To count: 7, Entries: 31, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Tally Boat Nat SailNo Club HelmName CrewName R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 Total Nett
1st 14 Soffe DEN 782 Egå Sejlklub Kim Christensen - Egå Peter Jacobsen - ASK, Jesper Jespersen - SIF, Mads Holmer - Egå 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 1.0 2.0 (12.0) 1.0 20.0 8.0
2nd 7 Melges.dk DEN 612 Frederikshavn Sejlklub Kris Houmann - FSK Søren Steen - FSK, Rasmus M Damsgaard - FSK, Rasmus Melsen - FSK 10.0 2.0 (26.0 OCS) 11.0 2.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 58.0 32.0
3rd 8 Whoosah DEN 634 Hellerup Sejlklub Marc Wain Pedersen - HS Simon Østergaard - HS, Brian Brun Bøjlund Habekost - HS, Jens Riising - Tårbæk 4.0 5.0 6.0 3.0 4.0 4.0 7.0 (10.0) 43.0 33.0
4th 15 Elsa DEN 808 Middelfart Sejlklub Jesper Bendix - MS Lars Christensen - MS, Jesper Baungaard - MS, Mads Hansen - MS 2.0 (10.0) 4.0 8.0 10.0 10.0 5.0 2.0 51.0 41.0
5th 13 Salty Dog DEN 779 ASK/KDY Peter Warrer - ASK Michael Risør - ASK, Jakob Friis - ASK , Kasper Sohn - ASK, Lea Høy - ASK 8.0 3.0 7.0 7.0 13.0 (14.0) 1.0 5.0 58.0 44.0
6th 10 UpUpUp DEN 701 Hellerup Sejlklub Bo Bøje - HS Jeppe Bo Rasmussen - HS, Michael Hestbæk - KDY, Martin Kirketerp - Kalø 3.0 8.0 5.0 14.0 6.0 (18.0) 4.0 6.0 64.0 46.0
7th 23 Blow Henri Lloyd NOR 787 Frederiksstad Seilforening Peder Nergaard Eivind Rubenstien, Henrik Nordberg, Morten Helgesen 11.0 12.0 2.0 (17.0) 3.0 11.0 15.0 7.0 78.0 61.0
8th 25 Gransegel SWE 408 SSÅV Tomas Skålen Frederik Petterson, Torbjørn Jonsson, Jonas Petterson 13.0 4.0 14.0 15.0 7.0 (21.0) 6.0 4.0 84.0 63.0
9th 4 Altombord.dk DEN 562 Egå Sejlklub Niels Bredstrup - Egå Jakob Jakobsen - ASK, Rune List-Jensen - HSC, Dennis Dengsø - ASK, Christa Kobæk - Kalø 14.0 7.0 12.0 6.0 (18.0) 15.0 2.0 8.0 82.0 64.0
10th 28 Skånegåsen SWE 667 MSS. Martin Fridh Måns Larsson, Jan-Erik Jonson, Cecilie Ferm Thogersen, Hans Christian Wegge 6.0 13.0 (18.0) 12.0 5.0 12.0 8.0 18.0 92.0 74.0
11th 5 www.Bones.dk DEN 585 Kaløvig Sejlklub Signe Livbjerg - AW Claus Berno - Egå, Jonas Livbjerg - Kalø, Anna Livbjerg - Kalø, Mads Dolbjerg - Skive 18.0 16.0 10.0 5.0 8.0 (25.0) 9.0 13.0 104.0 79.0
12th 17 Sputnik GER 191 Yachtclub Strelasund Conrad Brinkmann Eric Werner, Dirk Hoffmann, Nam Lu Duc, Philipp Gläser 9.0 14.0 19.0 9.0 (26.0) 7.0 17.0 9.0 110.0 84.0
13th 22 Komet NOR 506 Åsgårdstrands Seilforening Karl Otto Book Maren Magda Krogstad, Alf Wiig, Knut Einar Wasbrekke 5.0 (28.0 DSQ) 3.0 16.0 16.0 8.0 18.0 19.0 113.0 85.0
14th 19 Plato GER 690 SV Heiligenhafen Markus Scheel Robin Guenzel, Ole Niemann, Bo Andersen 7.0 9.0 9.0 19.0 19.0 9.0 (25.0) 15.0 112.0 87.0
15th 24 Party Girl NOR 799 Haugesund Seilforening Jens Altern Wathne Jørgen Altern Wathne, Carl Christian Stenrud, Marc Hunsted, Joa Storebjerg 16.0 21.0 26.0 DNF 2.0 12.0 3.0 16.0 (27.0) 123.0 96.0
16th 20 Gelikt NED 789 WV Breskens Carlo Vroon Friso van Vollenhoven, Paul Wassink, Einte Kamstra 19.0 17.0 8.0 21.0 14.0 (27.0 OCS) 14.0 11.0 131.0 104.0
17th 30 Mus SWE 376 KKKK Magnus Hansson Frederik Roos, Mathias Lindeborg, Biser Velikov, Pontus Eriksson. 12.0 25.0 11.0 10.0 9.0 13.0 (27.0) 24.0 131.0 104.0
18th 29 Hurricane SWE 727 SS Kaperen Gottsskar Thomas Hansson Mild Jonas Winzell, Claes Heyman, Axel Sevedrag 17.0 (22.0) 22.0 20.0 15.0 17.0 13.0 14.0 140.0 118.0
19th 11 NN. DEN 761 Hellerup Sejlklub Peter Havn - HS Peter Sølver - HS, Kristian Schaldemose - SSF, Søren Andersen - HS 21.0 15.0 13.0 25.0 (27.0) 5.0 24.0 16.0 146.0 119.0
20th 12 Flex Trim/Vilsund Blue DEN 765 Sallingsund Sejlklub Jesper Toft - SSK Claus Bodilsen - SSK, Claus Lauritsen - TS, Henrik Biilmann - ASK 20.0 20.0 15.0 13.0 22.0 (24.0) 11.0 20.0 145.0 121.0
21st 6 NN DEN 592 Middelfart Sejlklub Martin Mikkelsen - MS Morten Seier - FS, Morten Jensen - MS, Tomas Møller Kristensen - MS 23.0 6.0 (26.0 DNF) 22.0 17.0 6.0 22.0 26.0 148.0 122.0
22nd 3 Koldingmarina.dk DEN 521 Middelfart Sejlklub Christian Seilman - MS Bo Lindegaard - MS, Holger Clausen - HSC, Janni Seilman - MS, Charlotte Seilman - MS 25.0 11.0 (32.0 DNC) 24.0 11.0 23.0 23.0 12.0 161.0 129.0
23rd 21 Inocean NOR 307 Larvik Seilforening Dag Rune Wiksten Terje Hansen, Karin Kolle, Reidar Bertelsen, Petter Hovemoen (28.0 DNF) 19.0 16.0 18.0 20.0 16.0 19.0 23.0 159.0 131.0
24th 26 NN. SWE 452 KKKK Bjorn Lager Per Lindell, Julia Wannerdal, Rikard Svanberg 22.0 26.0 17.0 4.0 23.0 (27.0 DSQ) 21.0 25.0 165.0 138.0
25th 18 Bostik Bad Boys GER 266 Flensburger Segel Club Jan Schmidt Stefan Schimkovski, Tim Cramer, Carl Gurgel 15.0 18.0 21.0 23.0 24.0 20.0 (26.0) 21.0 168.0 142.0
26th 16 NN. DEN 823 Kastrup Sejlklub Allan Hansen - KS Kim Hansen - KS, Dan Andersen - KS, Tommy Andersen - KS 24.0 24.0 20.0 (26.0) 21.0 22.0 10.0 22.0 169.0 143.0
27th 31 Sitting Duck SWE 508 Lars Carlsson Glenn Carlsson, Hans Sjoberg, Carl-Gustaf Thorden 26.0 23.0 23.0 (27.0) 25.0 19.0 20.0 17.0 180.0 153.0
28th 27 Floda Systemskylt SWE 666 NN. Peter Krull Andersson Fredrik Wenehult, Marc Husted, Anders Averdal (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 256.0 224.0
28th 9 BNI Sailing Team DEN 664 Hellerup Sejlklub Rene Brunn - HS Jesper Tormod Pedersen - HS, Emil Vester - HS, NN (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 256.0 224.0
28th 1 The Pimp DEN 358 ASK Thomas Sørensen Joa Storebjerg, Lærke Ilsøe, Josefine Boel Rasmusen, Maria Juul (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 256.0 224.0
28th 2 Crazy Ivan DEN 426 Hellerup Sejlklub Søren blume Svendsen Nicklaus Dewitt Fordham, Rune Carbuhn-Andersen, Jens Kaaber, Kim Fogde (32.0 DNC) 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 32.0 DNC 256.0 224.0

Scoring codes used

Code Description Points
DNC Did not come to the starting area 32
DNF Started but did not finish Varies
DSQ Disqualification Varies
OCS On course side at start or broke rule 30.1 Varies



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.02 build 6
http://www.sailwave.com/