Melges 24 Danish ranking - 25-26 April 2015

Middelfart Sailing Club

Results are final as of 18:20 on October 23, 2015

Overall

Sailed: 39, Discards: 5, To count: 34, Entries: 40, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank Sail no. Helsman Boatname Club R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 R8 R9 R10 R11 R12 R13 R14 R15 R16 R17 R18 R19 R20 R21 R22 R23 R24 R25 R26 R27 R28 R29 R30 R31 R32 R33 R34 R35 R36 R37 R38 R39 Points
1st 761 Peter Havn   Hellerup Sejlklub 8 11 6 12 8 (16) 9 8 8 9 9 5 4 10 3 4 2 9 (17) 6 11 15 13 (16) 9 13 1 3 3 (41 DNF) (41 DNS) 1 1 1 1 1 1 1 2 208
2nd 634 Marc Wain Whoosah Hellerup Sejlklub 6 7 1 10 7 10 7 7 4 3 5 6 2 5 1 3 3 5 1 13 12 18 21 8 12 2 3 2 1 1 1 2 (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 271
3rd 782 Kim Christensen Team Soffe Egå 4 2 2 1 1 2 4 1 1 5 2 1 9 9 4 1 7 2 10 1 8 12 (41 BFD) 1 1 4 (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 464
4th 408 Tomas Skalen   SSÅV 16 17 13 7 6 20 5 9 7 2 4 2 7 3 2 12 6 11 9 18 23 5 12 7 3 15 (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 569
5th 823 Allan Hansen     (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 12 14 6 13 9 1 8 14 2 9 10 8 14 6 2 16 9 21 14 2 5 6 3 2 3 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 578
6th 765 Jesper Toft Flex-Trim/Vilsund Blue Sallingsund Sejlklub 19 14 11 16 17 5 16 13 12 11 10 4 14 2 8 10 8 4 6 10 17 7 18 4 5 12 (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 601
7th 688 Stefan Schimkowski IMMAC 24 SVI 21 12 22 19 23 (41 DNC) 20 4 5 1 1 11 3 6 10 9 5 6 21 15 18 3 8 14 17 6 (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 649
8th 628 Mikkel Winston Pensavo Peggio… Hellerup Sejlklub 12 8 16 9 19 12 15 10 11 12 7 12 8 14 12 8 10 12 23 7 4 19 20 18 15 10 (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 651
9th 701 Torben Mauritzen Itsi-Bitsi Skovhoved (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 14 23 20 17 17 15 10 16 5 4 4 5 4 4 2 3 3 3 2 2 3 709
10th 664 Kim Koch Fogde Bad Girl Kastrup (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 16 20 15 23 19 22 13 19 4 1 2 2 3 5 3 2 2 2 3 3 1 713
11th 779 Peter Warrer Salty Dog Aarhus 1 1 10 2 5 17 3 3 3 4 6 3 10 4 9 6 4 7 (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 754
12th 358 Thomas Sørensen     (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 5 6 10 11 10 6 7 7 11 15 8 7 8 2 13 15 5 11 8 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 780
13th 521 Christian Seilman Koldingmarine.dk Middelfart Sejlklub 10 16 7 4 14 15 11 (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 25 19 13 24 23 23 20 22 6 6 5 4 5 6 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 811
14th 506 Karl Otto Book Komet Åsgårdstrand Seilforening 11 9 (41 OCS) 14 9 8 18 6 2 7 3 8 13 12 6 5 1 1 (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 830
15th 727 Rikard Svanberg Hurricane GKSS 15 6 9 15 3 11 13 11 10 14 12 13 12 13 5 13 12 14 (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 857
16th 612 Kris Houmann Melges.dk Frederikshavn 9 19 14 3 2 7 2 (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 13 3 1 4 1 3 4 5 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 869
17th 454 Patrik Sjöberg     (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 15 15 15 15 14 15 15 15 15 14 13 24 26 26 25 24 26 26 21 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 974
18th 756 JAN HOESSERMANN     (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 2 9 8 8 7 5 1 11 7 11 3 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 1,015
19th 407 Per Falholt     (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 14 13 13 14 41 DNC 11 11 13 14 13 15 41 DNC 25 25 22 41 DNF 25 23 41 DNF 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 1,030
20th 585 Kent Dalsbo Smut Egå 22 13 18 21 21 (41 DNC) 10 (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 15 12 22 10 2 17 22 24 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 1,049
21st 271 Ole Brock Lauritzen Bølgebaronessen HS 18 22 19 22 20 13 17 (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 11 21 21 16 11 20 19 20 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 1,049
22nd 684 Jesper Bendix Elsa Fredericia (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 3 9 7 1 4 10 6 3 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 1,109
23rd 787 Peder Nedergaard Blow Frederikstad (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 19 2 3 11 5 2 8 1 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 1,117
24th 671 Peter Ekdahl Rambøll Malmø (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 4 17 5 6 6 19 7 9 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 1,139
25th 508 Carl Åkerson Sitting Duck GSS (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 2 16 10 14 9 11 2 11 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 1,141
26th 808 Jesper Bendix   Fredericia Sejlklub 7 5 3 5 12 3 1 (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 1,143
27th 645 John den Engelsman     3 3 8 8 4 6 6 (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 1,145
28th 837 Bo Bøje DEN 837 Hellerup (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 12 4 9 21 3 12 16 7 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 1,150
29th 667 Martin Fridh   MSS 5 10 15 6 13 4 19 (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 1,179
30th 827 Ronald Veraar Wsv hoorn Team kesbeke/SIKA/gill   2 18 5 20 15 1 12 (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 1,180
31st 409 Joakim Dickman KHMarine Vejle (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 18 11 14 20 7 13 14 18 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 1,181
32nd 562 Dennis Dengsø Altombord   13 4 4 13 16 18 22 (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 1,197
33rd 569 Conrad Brinkmann IMMAC Sputnik CSTR (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 20 5 19 9 14 6 18 41 BFD 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 1,198
34th 499 Tim Køppe Slippery when wet Wieck (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 5 22 24 8 10 24 24 17 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 1,200
35th 592 Martin Mikkelsen   Middelfart 17 15 12 18 11 14 8 (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 1,202
36th 647 Johannes Merck ACE Norddeutscher Regatta Verein 14 20 20 11 18 19 14 (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 1,223
37th 425 Mikael Ekbrand   KMS Nordön 23 21 17 17 10 9 21 (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 1,225
38th 266 Jan Schmidt Bostik Bad Boys FSC (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 22 24 16 26 22 21 25 23 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 1,245
39th 172 Torsten Bergh Team Jacuzzi MSS 20 23 21 23 22 21 (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 1,278
40th 426 Nicklaus Dewitt Roberts     (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) (41 DNC) 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 41 DNC 1,394



Sailwave Scoring Software 2.9.7
www.sailwave.com